Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2419-ND
Quantity Available 161
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2419
HFBR-5911ALZ-ND
HFBR5911ALZ

12:45:11 12-4-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SEK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 595,33000 595,33
10 527,26100 5 272,61
25 484,74080 12 118,52
100 467,73350 46 773,35
250 442,22120 110 555,30
500 428,61420 214 307,10
1 000 420,11000 420 110,00
2 500 408,20400 1 020 510,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback