Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 433
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

06:46:06 12-10-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SEK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 460,18000 460,18
10 391,72700 3 917,27
25 353,97200 8 849,30
100 336,27200 33 627,20
250 313,85360 78 463,40
500 300,87460 150 437,30
1 000 292,61520 292 615,20
2 500 283,17600 707 940,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback