Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1987-ND
Quantity Available 268
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 4.25GBd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R5APZ Datasheet
Catalog Page 323 (EU2011-EN PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications -
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1987
AFBR57R5APZ

13:48:14 12-2-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SEK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 439,94000 439,94
10 374,55000 3 745,50
25 338,44600 8 461,15
100 321,52250 32 152,25
250 300,08780 75 021,95

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback