Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2925-ND
Quantity Available 343
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5701LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-570xZ Family Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2925
AFBR-5701LZ-ND
AV2 AFBR-5701LZ
FOIAFBR-5701LZ

14:36:18 2-22-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SEK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 384,83000 384,83
10 340,05900 3 400,59
25 297,09920 7 427,48
100 259,51560 25 951,56
250 246,09212 61 523,03
500 238,03816 119 019,08
1 000 223,72000 223 720,00
2 500 219,24561 548 114,02
5 000 214,77120 1 073 856,00

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback