Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2240-ND
Quantity Available 188
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-57E0PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 155MBd 1300nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-57E0LZ/ALZ/PZ/APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Broadcom Limited

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 155MBd
Wavelength 1300nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2240
HFBR-57E0PZ-ND
HFBR57E0PZ

10:04:27 12-3-2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SEK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 540,96000 540,96
10 479,10800 4 791,08
25 440,47040 11 011,76
100 425,01520 42 501,52

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback