Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10429-ND
Quantity Available 177
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2611-03

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 3M
Expanded Description Cable Fiber Optic ST (2) To ST (2) 62.5/125 9.84' (3.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector ST (2)
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 9.84' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Associated Product
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 8119 - 3M | 3M156022-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 8119
  • 3M
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT ST-ST SIMPLEX
  • Unit Price 46,74000
  • 3M156022-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10429
DK261103

06:30:58 1-23-2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in SEK.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 146,92000 146,92
10 133,60200 1 336,02
50 120,24220 6 012,11
100 113,56200 11 356,20
250 103,54196 25 885,49
500 96,86184 48 430,92
1 000 88,84560 88 845,60
2 500 86,84156 217 103,90

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10427-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
  • Quantity Available: 268 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10432-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
  • Quantity Available: 36 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10428-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
  • Quantity Available: 62 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10430-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
  • Quantity Available: 10 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10431-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 7M
  • Quantity Available: 8 - Immediate
Send Feedback